Spanish
Currency:
VAT Mode:
    My Wishlist View Cart (0)
Sign Up for Special Offers & Discounts!

OUT OF STOCK - DO NOT ORDER

Apricot Kernel Oil (Prunus Armeniaca) is a smooth and lightweight oil, high in Vitamin A and minerals. An excellent texture that is great for all skin types, but preferred by many practitioners for prematurely aged skin and skin that is dry and irritated. Apricot Kernel Oil may be used as a cosmetic oil or as a cosmetic ingredient for softening and moisturizing.

Click here for more info...

8 Ounces - $4.99
Base SKU:APR-8OZ
 


This carrier oil has a fine texture and is almost odorless, light in texture and is easily absorbed by the skin. Grapeseed Carrier Oil is a pale green oil produced from the grape seed. It is a very light and delicate oil. It quickly penetrates the skin which makes it a favorite of massage therapists. It possesses no odor and is often used in massage and facial oils. Grapeseed Oil is a powerful anti-oxidant that protects skin cells while it moisturizes and tones.

Click image for full story...

Click here for more info...

8 Ounces - $6.49
Base SKU:GRP-8OZ
Quantity:   


A great carrier oil and a great base oil. It's nearly clear, it has a great "glide" that massage therapists really like, it's not greasy feeling at all, and it absorbs well. Two added benefits of this oil are that it washes out of sheets easily, and it's also quite gentle on the skin. This is one of our most popular choices for carrier oils.

Click here for more info...

8 Ounces - $12.49
Base SKU:LUL-8OZ
Quantity:   


A great carrier oil and a great base oil. It's nearly clear, it has a great "glide" that massage therapists really like, it's not greasy feeling at all, and it absorbs well. Two added benefits of this oil are that it washes out of sheets easily, and it's also quite gentle on the skin. This is one of our most popular choices for carrier oils.

Click here for more info...

8 Ounces - $11.99
Base SKU:SAF-8OZ
Quantity:   


A great carrier oil and a great base oil. It's nearly clear, it has a great "glide" that massage therapists really like, it's not greasy feeling at all, and it absorbs well. Two added benefits of this oil are that it washes out of sheets easily, and it's also quite gentle on the skin. This is one of our most popular choices for carrier oils.

Click here for more info...

8 Ounces - $11.99
Base SKU:SES-8OZ
Quantity:   




YOU MUST BE AT LEAST 18 TO PURCHASE ANYTHING HERE!
YOU AUTOMATICALLY AGREE TO
TERMS & CONDITIONS BY ORDERING!
E-mail: Shopkeeper (312) 455-8271 P.O. Box 12618 Chicago, IL 60612
  All content © Shaman's Garden - Visit the Kava Farm: www.KonaKavaFarm.com as well •
  * When choosing Overnight Express and if the order is placed BEFORE 3:00PM CST, M-F

DISCLAIMER: The information herein provided throughout this website on various natural botanical products and alternative health principles is for general information only. Please do not use this information to diagnose, treat or cure any illness or health condition. Any health or safety related issues rising due to individual application of our products should be further researched, and the advice of a medical professional requested for allergic reactions to individual ingredients. IAmShaman and its owners or employees cannot be held responsible for, and will not be liable for the inaccuracy or application of any information whatsoever herein provided. None of our statements have been evaluated by the FDA.