Spanish
Currency:
VAT Mode:
    My Wishlist View Cart (0)
Sign Up for Special Offers & Discounts!

Morning Glory Seeds - Heavenly Blue

Click here to view larger image


Click here to view larger image

Family: Convolvulaceae
Genus: Ipomoea
Species: Violacea/Tricolor
Common Names: Morning Glory, Heavenly Blue

Morning Glory lovers are usually familiar with this beautiful variety of Ipomoea violacea, which produces long climbing vines covered in brilliant blue flowers with a white and yellow center. This variety usually blooms during the first year of planting, and climb very rapidly, easily covering any garden trellis or fence. These organic, untreated seeds produce a a gorgeous climbing vine that is extremely easy to take care of, making a colorful addition to any Shaman's Garden.

Morning Glories have a rich historical tradition. The Aztecs believed that Morning Glory seeds were connected with the Sun Gods, and the Chontal and Mazatecs of Oaxaca believe that the plant carries strong spiritual energy, and is inhabited by a very powerful spirit, which connects humans with the realms of the gods.

We are excited to be able to offer these high quality organic and untreated Heavenly Blue Morning Glory seeds! Spraying these seeds with chemicals weakens the strain, greatly reduces germination rates and, (if you feel that these plants are sacred, as we do), is quite disrespectful to the plant as well! We are careful to offer these seeds with a great deal of care, so that you can enjoy the full glory of this beautiful vine!

Cultivation Instructions: The species is a perennial, but is usually cultivated as an annual in North America, as the plants do not tolerate cold. Soak the seeds for several hours before sowing. Plant them 1/4” 1/2” deep, no further than 6” apart. They require full sunlight and plenty of water. Constantly damp roots produce few flowers, though, so be careful not to overwater!

These viable seeds are not for human or animal consumption.  They are sold for cultivation purposes only.

1 Ounce/750 Seeds - Price: $6.99 
SKU:MGB-1OZ
Quantity:   
2 Ounces/1500 Seeds - Price: $11.99 
SKU:MGB-2OZ
Quantity:   
4 Ounces/3000 Seeds - Price: $19.99 
SKU:MGB-4OZ
Quantity:   

Hawaiian Baby Woodrose Seeds (Hawaii)
Hawaiian Baby Woodrose Seeds (Hawaii)
Hawaiian Baby Woodrose Seeds (Ghana)
Hawaiian Baby Woodrose Seeds (Ghana)

"Chill/Lucid" Herbal Smoking Blend
Morning Glory Seeds - Flying Saucers
Morning Glory Seeds - Flying Saucers




Hawaiian Baby Woodrose Seeds (Hawaii)Hawaiian Baby Woodrose Semillas (Hawaii)
Hawaiian Baby Woodrose Seeds (Hawaii)
Morning Glory Seeds - Flying SaucersMorning Glory Semillas- Platillos Voladores
Morning Glory Seeds - Flying Saucers
Morning Glory Seeds - Pearly GatesMorning Glory Semillas- Pearly Gates
Morning Glory Seeds - Pearly Gates
Rivea corymbosa Seeds - OloliuquiRivea corymbosa Semillas - Ololiuqui
Rivea corymbosa Seeds - Ololiuqui



YOU MUST BE AT LEAST 18 TO PURCHASE ANYTHING HERE!
YOU AUTOMATICALLY AGREE TO
TERMS & CONDITIONS BY ORDERING!
E-mail: Shopkeeper 773-236-8156 P.O. Box 12618 Chicago, IL 60612
  All content © Shaman's Garden - Visit the Kava Farm: www.KonaKavaFarm.com as well •
  * When choosing Overnight Express and if the order is placed BEFORE 3:00PM CST, M-F

DISCLAIMER: The information herein provided throughout this website on various natural botanical products and alternative health principles is for general information only. Please do not use this information to diagnose, treat or cure any illness or health condition. Any health or safety related issues rising due to individual application of our products should be further researched, and the advice of a medical professional requested for allergic reactions to individual ingredients. IAmShaman and its owners or employees cannot be held responsible for, and will not be liable for the inaccuracy or application of any information whatsoever herein provided. None of our statements have been evaluated by the FDA.